Advertisements

This list is updated regularly with the Text Sweepstakes

———————————————————————————————

Kellogg’s Multicultrual Back to School Sweepstakes

text key word and short codes listed below, based on location

First Prize (48 winners)

  • $500 Bank-issued, pre-loaded Gift Card
  • $1,500 (in the form of Books published by Scholastic, Inc.) will be donated to a local elementary or middle school of the winner’s choice (school must be within fifty (50) mile radius of retail store associated with winner’s entry).
Participating RetailersRetailer State(s)Key WordShort Code# of Prizes
SEGAL, FL, GA, LA, MS, NC, SCBTS3866771
Sedano’sFLBTS6866771
StrackIL, OH, WIBTS9866771
Tony’sILBTS12866771
MetNJ, NYBTS18866771
PioneerNJ, NYBTS21866771
CompareNJ, NYBTS24866771
AssociatedNJ, NYBTS27866771
Key FoodsNJ, NYBTS30866771
Bravo / Krasdale / C-townNJ, NYBTS33866771
Food TownNJ, NYBTS36866771
General TradingNJ, NYBTS39866771
Bozzutto’s – Big YCT, MABTS42866771
Adam / Better Valu / Tri-Town IGACT, MABTS45866771
Roche BrosMABTS48866771
GeisslersCTBTS51866771
Dave’sRIBTS54866771
Food Bazaar / BogopaCT, NJ, NYBTS57866771
America’s Food Basket (AFB)CT, MA, NJ, NY, RIBTS60866771
IGAKY, TNBTS66866771
El RanchoTXBTS69866772
Buy 4 LessTXBTS72866771
Price Less FoodsKY, TNBTS75866771
SuperValu – Cub Foods / HornbachersIL, MNBTS90866772
Coborn’s / Cash Wise / MarketPlaceMN, SDBTS93866771
DierbergsIL, MOBTS99866771
Niemanns (County Market)IA, IL, MOBTS102866771
Festival FoodsMN, MO, WIBTS105866771
NorthgateCABTS108866771
SuperiorCABTS111866771
VallartasCABTS114866771
El SuperCABTS117866771
KV MartCABTS120866771
Harmon’sUTBTS126866771
Ridley’sID, NV, UT, WYBTS129866771
Associated Corporate StoresNV, UTBTS132866771
Basha’sAZBTS135866771
Food CityAZBTS138866771
Brookshire BrotherLA, TXBTS141866771
BCS (Brookshire)/Super 1 FoodsAR, LA, TXBTS153866771
Vista (El Paso)TXBTS156866771
Lowe’s (El Paso) & Food KingTXBTS159866771
SUPER 1 FOODSID, MT, OR, WABTS162866771
Yoke’s Fresh MarketID, WABTS165866771
RosauresID, MT, OR, WABTS174866771
Military ChannelsAL, AK, CA, CO, CT, DC, DE, FL, GA, HI, IL, KS, KY, LA, MD, MO, MS, MT, NC, ND, NE, NM, NJ, NV, OH, OK, PA, TX, VA, WABTS198866771

Daily Entry Expires 9-29-18

Open to Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maryland, Massachusetts, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Virginia, Washington, Wisconsin and Wyoming, 18+

———————————————————————————————

2018 Pepsi Brand Integration Sweepstakes

text “GENERATIONS” to 737-573-6837

First Prize (80 winners)

  • $300 Live Nation® Concert Cash® Code

Daily Entry Expires 9-30-18 US, DC, 18+

———————————————————————————————

14 Hands Glamping Sweepstakes

text “GLAMPING” to 732-573-6837

Grand Prize (1 winner)

  • $1,000 Airbnb Voucher/Credit
  • $2,000 Airlines Voucher/Credit
  • $2,000 Visa/Amex gift card
  • ARV: $5000.00

One Entry Expires 9-30-18 US (Louisiana excluded), 21+

———————————————————————————————

Margaritaville Grand Slam Giveaway Sweepstakes

text “GrandSlam” to 47464  (https://www.margaritaville.com/grandslam-rules)

Grand Prize (1 winners)

  • Winner chooses to stay at one of the participating selections listed in rules, includes accommodations for 2 for four days, five nights
  • $250 resport credit
  • $1,000 AMEX gift card

One Entry Expires 9-30-18 US (48 contig), DC, 21+

———————————————————————————————

Beringer Wines Bring it Home National Sweepstakes

text “GRANDSLAM” to 55755

Grand Prize (1 winner)

  • (2) Professional Baseball Season Tickets to their preferred home team, (up to but not exceeding $15,000.00), and home team selection will be reviewed/approved by Sponsor. Approximate

One Entry Expires 10-1-18 US (excluding Utah), 21+

———————————————————————————————

Mellow Mushroom Octoberfest Sweepstakes

text “TOUCHDOWN” to 47377

Grand Prize (1 winner)

  • IZIO D-Series 70″ Class 4K (2160P) Ultra HD HDR Smart LED TV (D70-F3) (2018 Model)
  • VIZIO – SmartCast™ 5.1-Channel Soundbar System with 26.5″ Wireless Subwoofer
  • Microsoft XBOX One with Madden NFL 18.
  • ARV: $2,000.00.

Daily Entry Expires 10-7-18 US, DC, 21+

———————————————————————————————

Tony Stewart’s Smithfield Smoke Machine Sweepstakes

text “SMOKE” to 82257

Grand Prize (1 winner)

  • Special edition Smithfield Smoke Machine 2018 Ford Mustang GT Coupe with customization by RTR Vehicles
  • trip for two (2) to Miami, Florida on November 16-19, 2018
  • round- trip coach air transportation from the major gateway city nearest winner’s residence to Miami, FL
  • ground transportation to/from the Miami airport and Homestead, FL for the race
  • standard double occupancy room hotel accommodations for three (3) nights
  • $200 gift card to purchase tickets to the race on November 18, 2018
  • Meet & Greet with Tony Stewart and Aric Almirola
  • $600 gift card for spending money to cover meals and local entertainment expenses.
  • ARV $53,000.

One Entry Expires 10-12-18 US, DC, 18+

———————————————————————————————

Itw Global Brands Blackout Sweepstakes

text “BLACKOUT” to 55678

Grand Prize (1 winner)

  • trip for two (2) to the taping of “BlackOut” in Los Angeles, California. Grand Prize consists of:
    round-trip, coach-class airplane fare for two (2)
  • standard-room hotel fare for two (2) persons for three (3) consecutive nights
  • $1,000 gift card
  • Nexen 4-tire package
  • $500 Advance Auto Parts Gift Card
  • RayBan Wayfarer Remix Sunglasses
  • various Gumout® and Black Magic® apparel and merchandise
  • behind-the-scenes tour of BlackOut production
  • a meet-and-greet with driver, Ryan Tuerck
  • guest appearance on an episode of BlackOut
  • ARV of Grand Prize: $6,300

Second Prize (100 winners)

  • RTIC Tumbler branded with the Gumout® or Black Magic® logo
  • ARV $25

Monthly Prize (6 winners)

  • Ryan Tuerck autographed metal wall art
  • Puma SLW GT7 race gloves
  • Puma Evolution Full Zip Hoodie
  • $500.00 Advance Auto Parts Gift Card, and various Gumout® and Black Magic® apparel and merchandise.
  • ARV $1,000

Daily Entry Expires 10-14-18 US, DC, 21+

———————————————————————————————

Bud Light Game Day Flyaway Sweepstakes

text “FLYAWAY” to 50563

Grand Prize (1 winner)

  • Trip for 4 to College Football Game from list provided by Sponsor – day trip on private jet.
  • ARV $19000First Prize (3 winners)
  • A day trip (on a private jet) for him/herself and three (3) guests to a 2018 college football game of winners choice from a list of Games provided by Sponsor
  • ARV up to 18,000.

Daily Entry Expires 10-15-18 US, DC, 21+

———————————————————————————————

Rock Star National Off Road Sweepstakes

text “OFFROAD” to 69979

Grand Prize (1 winner)

  • Trip to Las Vegas, NV to ride in the desert with the Rockstar team.
  • Trip includes: roundtrip coach airfare from Sponsor-approved major airport nearest winner’s residence to Las Vegas, NV; two (2) nights Sponsor-specified hotel accommodations in or near Las Vegas, NV; a day of riding with the Rockstar team; meet and greet with the Rockstar team
  • Rockstar gear package consisting of: a Rockstar branded mini fridge and a 1 year supply of Rockstar (12 cases).
  • Polaris RZR and an RC truck
  • ARV $16,460.

First Prize (10 winners)

  • Rockstar RC truck
  • ARV: $250.00

One Entry Expires 10-21-18 US (48 contig), DC, 18+

———————————————————————————————

Angry Orchard Harvest Sweepstakes

text “FALLCIDER” to 24587

Grand Prize (5 winners)

  • Trip for 2 to the Angry Orchard in Walden NY.
  • ARV $3000

One Entry Expires 10-31-18 US, DC, 21+

———————————————————————————————

National Smirnoff Seltzer Fitness Bike Sweepstakes

text “CYCLE” to 55755

Grand Prize (2 winners)

  • Peloton Fitness Bike
  • ARV $2000

One Entry Expires 10-31-18 US, DC, 21+

———————————————————————————————

Fireball Friday Instant Win Game

text “FIREBALL FRIDAY” to 811811

Prizes (1430 winners)

  • (375) $5 AMC Theatres e-Gift Cards* AMC Theatres e-Gift Cards
  • (188) $10 AMC Theatres e-Gift Cards
  • (125) $15 AMC Theatres e-Gift Cards
  • (94) $20 AMC Theatres e-Gift Cards Note: $20 AMC Theatres e-Gift Cards are only available to be won on the Bonus Days
  • (166) $30 Pandora e-Gift CardsNote: $30 Pandora e-Gift Cards are only available to be won on the Bonus Days
  • (188) $10 Lyft Credit
  • (125) $15 Lyft Credit
  • (94) $20 Lyft Credit
  • (75) $25 Lyft Credit

Daily Entry Expires 10-31-18 US, DC, 21+

———————————————————————————————

Nexium Walmart Football Instant Win Game

text “Tailgate” to 88222

Instant Win Prizes (1611 winners)

  • (1) $2,500 Walmart Gift Card
  • (10) $50 Walmart eGift Card
  • (100) $20 Walmart eGift Card
  • (500) $10 Walmart eGift Card
  • (1,000) $5 Walmart eGift Card

Daily Entry Expires 10-31-18 US, DC, 13+

———————————————————————————————

Guess How Many Scott Rolls are inside the Scott Race Car and Win Sweepstakes

text “SCOTTRolls” to 77453

Grand Prize Winner (1 winner)

  • An all-new 2019 Chevy Cruze ARV $20,525

First Prize (1 winner)

  • Race Weekend for 2 to 2019 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Race ARV $3200

Daily Entry Expires 11-14-18 US, DC, 18+

———————————————————————————————

Twisted Tea Bike Upgrade Sweepstakes

text “UNWIND” to 24587

Grand Prize Winner (1 winner) A custom Motorcycle with an Approximate Retail Value  – $10,000.00.

One Entry Expires 11-15-18 US, 21+

———————————————————————————————

Elevate Your Tailgate Sweepstakes

text “TAILGATE” to 65047

Grand Prize Winner (1 winner)

  •  Tailgater Pellet Grill
  • ARV $450

Second Prize Winner (30 winners)

  • Grizzly Drifter 12 Soft-Sided Cooler
  • ARV $70

One Entry Expires 11-30-18 US (Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Iowa, Idaho, Illinois, Kansas, Kentucky, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, North Carolina, North Dakota, New Mexico, Nevada, Ohio, Oregon, Pennsylvania, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Virginia, Washington, Wisconsin and Wyoming, and the District of Columbia), 21+

———————————————————————————————

Stella Artois Sundance Flyaway Sweepstakes

text “SUNDANCE” to 78896

Grand Prize Winner (1 winners)

  • Trip for 2 to Park City, UT; includes roundtrip airfare, accommodations, and tickets to  selected showings at Sundance Film Festival
  • ARV $4,000.00

One Entry Expires 11-30-18 US, DC, 21+

———————————————————————————————

Smirnoff Ice Game Day Sweepstakes

text “TOUCHDOWN” to 55755

Grand Prize Winner (2 winners)

  • 75 Inch smart/connected flat screen television with Internet and Web 2.0 functionality with surround sound system
  • stereo cooler
  • $1,000.00 gift card
  • $500 sports merchandise gift card
  • ARV $5,000.00

One Entry Expires 11-30-18 US, DC, 21+

———————————————————————————————

Estrella Jalisco Great Cooler Giveaway Sweepstakes

text “ESTRELLA” to 78896

Grand Prize (50 winners)

  • Estrella Cooler
  • ARV: $75

One Entry Expires 12-31-18 US, DC, 21+

———————————————————————————————

Dos Equis Tic Tac Taco Sweepstakes

text “XXTACO” to 77000

Grand Prize Winner (1 winner)

  • trip for two to Cancun, Mexico and includes coach air fare for two (2) people from the gateway airport nearest winner’s residence, and hotel accommodations for two (2) people
  • one room, double occupancy—for three (3) nights.
  • ARV: $2,500.

Monthly Sweepstakes Prizes (11 winners):

  • Each monthly prize consists of a $100 gift card that you can use for your next Mexican meal.

Daily Entry Expires 12-31-18 US, DC, 21+

———————————————————————————————

Free Pet Food for a Year Sweepstakes

text “PETS” to 37623

Grand Prize (1 each month)

  • one-year supply of Performatrin pet food is available to be won each month during the Sweepstakes Period. Each prize package will be fulfilled through twelve (12) monthly vouchers to be provided to the winner(s). Each voucher will be redeemable at any Pet Supermarket retail store location by redeeming one (1) voucher per calendar month during the dates set forth on the face of each voucher. The vouchers may each be used for one (1) of the following prize packages each month: (a) one (1) bag of Performatrin, Performatrin Ultra or Performatrin Ultra Limited dog food (up to 15 lbs.); (b) one (1) bag of Performatrin, Performatrin Ultra or Performatrin Ultra Limited cat food (up to 6 lbs.); (c) one (1) case of twelve (12) cans of Performatrin, Performatrin Ultra or Performatrin Ultra Limited dog food (up to 13.5 oz can); or (d) one (1) case of twelve (12) cans of Performatrin, Performatrin Ultra or Performatrin Ultra Limited cat food (up to 6.0 oz can).
    The approximate retail value (“ARV”) of each Prize package ranges from $95.88 to $570.24

Monthly Entry Expires 12-31-18 US, (California excluded), 18+

———————————————————————————————

If you know of any Text to Win Contests that we don’t have on our list please email us the link  info@goldengoosegiveaways.com

Have your own giveaway? Click here to submit your giveaway

other Links you may find interesting

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

Text to Win Giveaways List

Giveaways Ending Soon

Blog Giveaways

 

 

 

 

 

Please follow and like us:
Advertisements
Advertisements